MTC Bus 570 Timings & Route, Chennai City Bus Time Table

Chennai city bus route no 570 operated by MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation, Chennai). MTC is the company that operates the public bus service in Chennai and runs multiple number of city buses between C.M.B.T and Kelambakkam everyday.

MTC Chennai offer different types of bus services including Normal, Express, Deluxe, Air Conditioned Deluxe and Small Bus. MTC is also one of the largest bus service operator in the country with a fleet of over 4500 buses. With more than 750 bus routes, It connects almost every part of Chennai and sub-urban with its huge network of buses.

This MTC Chennai 570 route city bus runs about 66 trips every day (one-way) and goes through 54 bus stops during the one way trip.

Glimpse of Route No. 570 Chennai City Bus (MTC)

Kelambakkam to → C.M.B.T C.M.B.T to → Kelambakkam
First Bus 6:20 AM 4:50 AM
Last Bus 9:15 PM 7:30 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 66 per day 68 per day

MTC Bus no ‘570’ (Kelambakkam to → C.M.B.T) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kelambakkam 6:20 AM
2 Vandalur Road Junction 6:21 AM
3 Chettinad Hospital 6:24 AM
4 Hindustan College 6:26 AM
5 O.M.R. Padur 6:28 AM
6 Akshaya 6:30 AM
7 Kazhipattur 6:34 AM
8 Vaniyanchavadi Padma Adarsh School 6:36 AM
9 S.I.P.C.O.T. (Muttukadu) 6:38 AM
10 Siruseri (Muttukadu) 6:39 AM
11 Egattur 6:41 AM
12 Navalur Bus Stop 6:44 AM
13 Semmancheri 6:51 AM
14 Satyabhama Dental College and Hospital 6:54 AM
15 Kumaran Nagar 6:57 AM
16 Ponniamman Kovil 7:00 AM
17 Sholinganallur (Government School) 7:03 AM
18 Sholinganallur 7:07 AM
19 Accenture 7:09 AM
20 Karapakkam 7:11 AM
21 T.C.S. 7:13 AM
22 Okkiyampet 7:16 AM
23 P.T.C. Quarters 7:19 AM
24 Mettukuppam 7:21 AM
25 Rattha Tech Tower 7:24 AM
26 D.B. Jain College 7:25 AM
27 Seevaram 7:27 AM
28 Perungudi 7:30 AM
29 Kandanchavadi 7:33 AM
30 I.G.P. 7:36 AM
31 S.R.P. Tool 7:38 AM
32 Taramani 100 Feet Road 7:42 AM
33 Pillaiyar Koil 7:44 AM
34 Bharathi Nagar 7:45 AM
35 Baby Nagar 7:47 AM
36 Tansi Nagar 7:49 AM
37 Dhandeeswaram 7:51 AM
38 Dhandeeswaram Tank / Gandhi Road 7:53 AM
39 Guru Nanak College 7:55 AM
40 Velachery Check Post 7:58 AM
41 Guindy Race Course (Kannagipuram) 8:01 AM
42 Chellammal College 8:03 AM
43 Guindy Industrial Estate 8:07 AM
44 S.I.P.C.O.T. (Olympia / Tech Park ) 8:10 AM
45 Ekkattuthangal 8:12 AM
46 Kalaimagal Nagar (Jaya TV) 8:14 AM
47 Kasi Theatre (BSNL) 8:16 AM
48 B.S.N.L. (Kasi Theatre) 8:17 AM
49 Udhayam Theatre (Ashok Pillar) 8:19 AM
50 Ashok Nagar Canara Bank 8:21 AM
51 Vadapalani 8:23 AM
52 Thirunagar 8:27 AM
53 M.M.D.A. (Arumbakkam) 8:30 AM
54 C.M.B.T 8:33 AM

When you travel 570 route city bus from Kelambakkam towards (→) C.M.B.T, the first Bus is at 6:20 AM and last bus is at 9:15 PM from Kelambakkam bus stop. MTC runs a total of 66 daily trips from Kelambakkam towards C.M.B.T route.

Time table for Buses from Kelambakkam towards (→) C.M.B.T

  • First Bus
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:35 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:48 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 3:58 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:08 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:35 PM
  • 9:05 PM
  • 9:15 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 570 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards C.M.B.T.

RETURN ROUTE: MTC Bus no ‘570’ (C.M.B.T to → Kelambakkam Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 C.M.B.T 4:50 AM
2 M.M.D.A. 4:53 AM
3 Thirunagar 4:55 AM
4 Vadapalani 5:00 AM
5 Ashok Nagar Canara Bank 5:02 AM
6 Kasi Theatre 5:07 AM
7 Kalaimagal Nagar 5:09 AM
8 Ekkattuthangal 5:11 AM
9 C.I.P.E.T. (Techno Park) 5:13 AM
10 Chellammal College 5:19 AM
11 Little Mount 5:21 AM
12 Saidapet Court / Taluka Office Road 5:22 AM
13 Chinna Malai 5:23 AM
14 Raj Bhawan 5:24 AM
15 Halda 5:25 AM
16 Kannagipuram (SAF Aquatic Complex) 5:28 AM
17 Velachery 5:31 AM
18 Guru Nanak College 5:34 AM
19 Gandhi Road 5:35 AM
20 Dhandeeswaram (Corporation Office) 5:37 AM
21 Velachery Vijayanagar 5:40 AM
22 Tansi Nagar 5:41 AM
23 Baby Nagar 5:44 AM
24 Bharathi Nagar 5:45 AM
25 Pillaiyar Koil 5:47 AM
26 Taramani 100 Feet Road 5:48 AM
27 S.R.P. Tool 5:52 AM
28 I.G.P. 5:55 AM
29 Kandanchavadi 5:58 AM
30 Perungudi 6:00 AM
31 Seevaram 6:04 AM
32 Jain College 6:06 AM
33 Rattha Tech Tower 6:07 AM
34 Mettukuppam 6:09 AM
35 P.T.C. Quarters 6:11 AM
36 Okkiyampet 6:15 AM
37 T.C.S. 6:17 AM
38 Karapakkam 6:20 AM
39 Accenture 6:23 AM
40 Sholinganallur 6:25 AM
41 Sholinganallur (Government School) 6:27 AM
42 Ponniamman Kovil 6:31 AM
43 Kumaran Nagar 6:34 AM
44 Satyabhama Dental College and Hospital 6:36 AM
45 Semmancheri 6:41 AM
46 Navallur 6:47 AM
47 Egattur 6:50 AM
48 Siruseri (Muttukadu) 6:51 AM
49 S.I.P.C.O.T. (Muttukadu) 6:52 AM
50 Vaniyanchavadi Padma Adarsh School 6:54 AM
51 Kazhipattur 6:57 AM
52 Akshaya 7:00 AM
53 O.M.R. Padur 7:01 AM
54 Hindustan College 7:05 AM
55 Chettinad Hospital 7:06 AM
56 Padur 7:08 AM
57 Vandalur Road Junction 7:09 AM
58 Kelambakkam 7:11 AM

In return journey, when you travel 570 no. city bus from C.M.B.T towards (→) Kelambakkam, the first MTC Bus is at 4:50 AM and last bus is at 7:30 PM from C.M.B.T bus stop. Metropolitan Transport Corporation, Chennai runs a total of 68 daily trips from C.M.B.T towards Kelambakkam route.

Time table for Buses from C.M.B.T towards (→) Kelambakkam

  • First Bus
  • 4:50 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 5:50 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:23 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 6:55 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:35 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 1:48 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:05 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:03 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 570 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kelambakkam.

One Reply to “570”

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this MTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.