MTC Bus 219A Timings & Route, Chennai City Bus Time Table

Chennai city bus route no 219A operated by MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation, Chennai). MTC is the company that operates the public bus service in Chennai and runs multiple number of city buses between Kelambakkam and Ambattur Estate Bus Depot everyday.

MTC Chennai offer different types of bus services including Normal, Express, Deluxe, Air Conditioned Deluxe and Small Bus. MTC is also one of the largest bus service operator in the country with a fleet of over 4500 buses. With more than 750 bus routes, It connects almost every part of Chennai and sub-urban with its huge network of buses.

This MTC Chennai 219A route city bus runs about 4 trips every day (one-way) and goes through 61 bus stops during the one way trip.

Glimpse of Route No. 219A Chennai City Bus (MTC)

Ambattur Estate Bus Depot to → Kelambakkam Kelambakkam to → Ambattur Estate Bus Depot
First Bus 6:30 AM 5:10 PM
Last Bus 7:20 PM 5:40 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 4 per day 3 per day

MTC Bus no ‘219A’ (Ambattur Estate Bus Depot to → Kelambakkam) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Ambattur Industrial Estate 6:30 AM
2 Mogaipair Road Junction 6:34 AM
3 Wavin 6:35 AM
4 T.S. Krishna Nagar 6:39 AM
5 Collector Nagar 6:41 AM
6 Thirumangalam / E.B. Office 6:44 AM
7 12th Main Road 6:47 AM
8 Anna Nagar Colony 6:48 AM
9 Blue Star 6:50 AM
10 Anna Nagar Roundtana 6:52 AM
11 Aminjikarai 6:53 AM
12 আন্না আর্ক 6:55 AM
13 Arun Hotel / Ampa Skywalk 6:56 AM
14 Lakshmi Theatre 6:59 AM
15 Aminjikarai Toll Gate 7:00 AM
16 Toylors Road 7:03 AM
17 Chetpet 7:06 AM
18 Sterling Road (Chetpat) 7:09 AM
19 Nungambakkam Police Station 7:11 AM
20 Corporation School Office 7:12 AM
21 Valluvar Kottam 7:13 AM
22 Veterinary Hospital (Valluvar Kottam) 7:14 AM
23 Kamdar Nagar 7:16 AM
24 Bharathi Nagar 7:17 AM
25 Thiyagaraya Nagar (Panagal Park) 7:19 AM
26 Thiyagaraya Nagar Bus Depot 7:24 AM
27 C.I.T. Nagar 7:25 AM
28 Saidapet (Teachers Training College) 7:28 AM
29 Saidapet Court / Taluka Office Road 7:32 AM
30 Chinna Malai 7:33 AM
31 Anna University 7:35 AM
32 C.L.R.I. 7:38 AM
33 Madhya Kailash 7:40 AM
34 W.P.T. 7:44 AM
35 Tidel Park 7:47 AM
36 S.R.P. Tool 7:52 AM
37 I.G.P. 7:54 AM
38 Kandanchavadi 7:57 AM
39 Perungudi 8:00 AM
40 Seevaram 8:03 AM
41 Jain College 8:05 AM
42 Rattha Tech Tower 8:07 AM
43 Okkiyampet 8:14 AM
44 T.C.S. 8:17 AM
45 Karapakkam 8:19 AM
46 Accenture 8:22 AM
47 Sholinganallur 8:25 AM
48 Sholinganallur (Government School) 8:27 AM
49 Ponniamman Kovil 8:30 AM
50 Satyabhama Dental College and Hospital 8:35 AM
51 Semmancheri 8:40 AM
52 Navallur 8:46 AM
53 Siruseri (Muttukadu) 8:51 AM
54 S.I.P.C.O.T. (Muttukadu) 8:52 AM
55 Vaniyanchavadi Padma Adarsh School 8:54 AM
56 Kazhipattur 8:56 AM
57 Hindustan College 9:04 AM
58 Chettinad Hospital 9:06 AM
59 Padur 9:07 AM
60 Vandalur Road Junction 9:09 AM
61 Kelambakkam 9:10 AM

When you travel 219A route city bus from Ambattur Estate Bus Depot towards (→) Kelambakkam, the first Bus is at 6:30 AM and last bus is at 7:20 PM from Ambattur Estate Bus Depot bus stop. MTC runs a total of 4 daily trips from Ambattur Estate Bus Depot towards Kelambakkam route.

Time table for Buses from Ambattur Estate Bus Depot towards (→) Kelambakkam

  • First Bus
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 7:20 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 219A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kelambakkam.

RETURN ROUTE: MTC Bus no ‘219A’ (Kelambakkam to → Ambattur Estate Bus Depot Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kelambakkam 5:10 PM
2 Vandalur Road Junction 5:11 PM
3 Chettinad Hospital 5:14 PM
4 Hindustan College 5:16 PM
5 O.M.R. Padur 5:18 PM
6 Kazhipattur 5:24 PM
7 Vaniyanchavadi Padma Adarsh School 5:26 PM
8 S.I.P.C.O.T. (Muttukadu) 5:28 PM
9 Siruseri (Muttukadu) 5:29 PM
10 Navalur Bus Stop 5:34 PM
11 Semmancheri 5:40 PM
12 Satyabhama Dental College and Hospital 5:44 PM
13 Kumaran Nagar 5:47 PM
14 Ponniyamman Temple Bus Stop 5:50 PM
15 Accenture 5:58 PM
16 Karapakkam 6:01 PM
17 Rattha Tech Tower 6:13 PM
18 D.B. Jain College 6:14 PM
19 Seevaram 6:16 PM
20 Perungudi 6:20 PM
21 Kandanchavadi 6:23 PM
22 I.G.P. 6:26 PM
23 S.R.P. Tool 6:28 PM
24 N.I.F.T. 6:30 PM
25 Tidel Park 6:32 PM
26 W.P.T. 6:35 PM
27 Madhya Kailash 6:39 PM
28 Gandhi Mandapam (Guindy Park) 6:43 PM
29 Raj Bhawan 6:47 PM
30 Little Mount 6:50 PM
31 Panagal Maligai (Saidapet) 6:51 PM
32 Saidapet Police Station (Teachers Training College) 6:52 PM
33 Thadandar Nagar-Saidapet 6:54 PM
34 C.I.T. Nagar 6:56 PM
35 Thiyagaraya Nagar Bus Depot 6:58 PM
36 Thiyagaraya Nagar (Panagal Park) 7:02 PM
37 Joy Alukkas / Vivek 7:03 PM
38 Bharathi Nagar 7:04 PM
39 Kamdar Nagar 7:06 PM
40 Veterinary Hospital (Valluvar Kottam) 7:07 PM
41 Valluvar Kottam 7:08 PM
42 Corporation School Office 7:09 PM
43 Nungambakkam Police Station 7:10 PM
44 Sterling Road (Chetpat) 7:12 PM
45 Sterling Road 7:13 PM
46 Toylors Road 7:18 PM
47 Aminjikarai Toll Gate 7:20 PM
48 Aminjikarai / Aminjikarai 7:22 PM
49 Arun Hotel / Ampa Skywalk 7:25 PM
50 Anna Arch 7:26 PM
51 Aminjikarai 7:28 PM
52 Anna Nagar Roundtana 7:29 PM
53 Blue Star 7:31 PM
54 12th Main Road 7:34 PM
55 Thirumangalam / E.B. Office 7:36 PM
56 Collector Nagar 7:40 PM
57 T.S. Krishna Nagar 7:42 PM
58 Wavin 7:46 PM
59 Mogaipair Road Junction 7:47 PM
60 Ambattur I.T. Park 7:49 PM
61 Ambattur Estate Bus Depot 7:51 PM

In return journey, when you travel 219A no. city bus from Kelambakkam towards (→) Ambattur Estate Bus Depot, the first MTC Bus is at 5:10 PM and last bus is at 5:40 PM from Kelambakkam bus stop. Metropolitan Transport Corporation, Chennai runs a total of 3 daily trips from Kelambakkam towards Ambattur Estate Bus Depot route.

Time table for Buses from Kelambakkam towards (→) Ambattur Estate Bus Depot

  • First Bus
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 219A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Ambattur Estate Bus Depot.

One Reply to “219A”

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this MTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.